Our Staff

We have appointed enthusiastic and passionate staff who are committed to providing an appropriate environment in which all members of the college community can succeed and thrive.  Each brings with them a committed and innovative approach to create a positive and respectful community for the young people of Baldivis.

To contact members of staff you can either telephone the main reception on (08) 9523 3600 or send an email to baldivis.sc@education.wa.edu.au

Staff Photo at the Year 11 Dinner Dance 2016

 

Executive  
Keith SvendsenPrincipalKeith.Svendsen@education.wa.edu.au
Alison ParoloAssociate PrincipalAlison.Parolo@education.wa.edu.au
Karen IllichManager Corporate Serviceskaren.illich@educatiuon.wa.edu.au
Justine ColeDeputy Principal - Years 8 & 9Justine.Cole@education.wa.edu.au
Vicki ForthDeputy Principal - Years 10 & 11Vicki.Forth@education.wa.edu.au
Paul JonesDeputy Principal - Year 7 & 12Paul.Jones@education.wa.edu.au
Administration
Kelly GrayPurchasing/Accounts Payable
Teagan HannahStudent Absentee Officer
Ayesha KorljanRelief Coordinator
Sue MartinExecutive Assistant
Tanya KorljanStudent Absentee Officer
Gail BrennanReceptionist
Annette MalazianAccounts Receivable
Shannon MorganFinance
Shona MackenzieStudent Absentee Officer
Cathy McGuireStudent Services Attendance Officer
David MalazianGroundsmen
Kiefer SvendsenGroundsmen
Gary IllichFacilities and Maintenance Coordinator
Network Support
Shane BurgoyneNetwork Support
Francois PotgieterNetwork Support
Library Services
Linda GordonLibrary Officer
Tracy GschwendtnerLibrary Officer & Community Liaison Officertracy.gschwendtner@education.wa.edu.au
Arts
Andrew PheasantCurriculum Team Leader - The ArtsAndrew.Pheasant@education.wa.edu.au
Katie BarlowTeacher katie.barlow@education.wa.edu.au
Jade BothaTeacher jade.botha@education.wa.edu.au
Pamela BarrettTeacher Pamela.Barrett2@education.wa.edu.au
Frank HobbsTeacherfrank.hobbs@education.wa.edu.au
Tyffanie JohnsonTeacher tyffanie.johnson@education.wa.edu.au
Danielle McLernonTeacher Danielle.McLernon@education.wa.edu.au
Caen NewlandTeacher Caen.Newland@education.wa.edu.au
Tristan WardTeacher tristan.ward@education.wa.edu.au
AVID
Sarah SmithCurriculum Team Leader - AVIDSarah.Kennedy@education.wa.edu.au
Curriculum Support
Leisa HansonCurriculum Support ManagerLeisa.Hanson@education.wa.edu.au
Marie Ah QuneEducation Assistant
Kat AndersonEducation Assistant
Michelle BakerEducation Assistant
Debbie BallardEducation Assistant
Janene CardwellEducation Assistant
Helen FilipekEducation Assistant
Alison FosterEducation Assistant
Leanne GavinEducation Assistant
Louise KavanaghEducation Assistant
Roy LillimagiEducation Assistant
Dianne McLeanEducation Assistant
Michelle NewmanEducation Assistant
Ranae Parkes
Education Assistant
Hayley PracasEducation Assistant
Joanne RoadhouseEducation Assistant
Tracey SimpsonEducation Assistant
Kevin SmithEducation Assistant
Debra SteeleEducation Assistant
Deone TealeEducation Assistant
Bridget ThorleyEducation Assistant
Tammy WilliamsEducation Assistant
English
Angela TeasdaleCurriculum Team Leader - Englishangela.teasdale@education.wa.edu.au
Tara ArmstrongTeacher - EnglishTara-mai.Armstrong@education.wa.edu.au
Suzannah CrossleyTeacher- Englishsuzannah.crossley@education.wa.edu.au
Emma CoyneTeacher - EnglishEmma.Coyne@education.wa.edu.au
Ruth DogovskiTeacher - Englishruth.dogovski@education.wa.edu.au
Rebecca DonohueTeacher - English & Year 7 CoordinatorRebecca.Donohue@education.wa.edu.au
Brendan FallonTeacher - EnglishBrendan.Fallon@education.wa.edu.au
Matthew FarrellyTeacher- EnglishMatthew.Farrelly@education.wa.edu.au
Rhiannon IngoeTeacher - Englishrhiannon.ingoe@education.wa.edu.au
Kay LongdenTeacher - Englishkay.longden@education.wa.edu.au
Craig MurrayTeacher - Englishcraig.murray@education.wa.edu.au
Guga RajaTeacher - EnglishGuganeshwari.Packirisamy@education.wa.edu.au
Carol PuskicTeacher - EnglishCarol.puskic@education.wa.edu.au
Stephany Stanek-SmithTeacher - EnglishStephany.Stanek-Smith@education.wa.edu.au
Christopher StephensonTeacher - EnglishChristopher.Stephenson@education.wa.edu.au
Johnathon SweeneyTeacher - Englishjonathan.sweeney@education.wa.edu.au
Angela TeasdaleTeacher - EnglishAngela.Teasdale@education.wa.edu.au
Paul TownsendTeacher - Englishpaul.townsend4@education.wa.edu.au
Dean WallaceTeacher - EnglishDean.Wallace@education.wa.edu.au
Shane ThompsonLiteracy Support
HASS
Natasha CheaterCurriculum Team Leader - HASSNatasha.Cheater@education.wa.edu.au
Kashifah AhmedTeacher - HASSkashifah.francke@education.wa.edu.au
Nathaniel AveryTeacher - HASSnathaniel.avery@education.wa.edu.au
Emma BlakemoreTeacher - HASS & Year 8 Coordinatoremma.blakemore@education.wa.edu.au
Natasha BoltTeacher - HASSNatasha.Wood@education.wa.edu.au
Stefan BothaTeacher - HASSstefan.botha@education.wa.edu.au
Amy BrownTeacher - HASSamy.brown2@education.wa.edu.au
Rory CalkinTeacher - HASS/HEALTH & PHYS EDrory.calkin@education.wa.edu.au
Sharyn ClaydenTeacher - HASSSharyn.Yates@education.wa.edu.au
Carla Da TrindadeTeacher - HASSCarla.DaTrindade@education.wa.edu.au
Alison FlockhartTeacher - HASSalison.flockhart@education.wa.edu.au
Johannah FrancTeacher - HASSJohannah.Franc@education.wa.edu.au
Will GarvenTeacher - HASSwilliam.gartven@education.wa.edu.au
Anna HamiltonTeacher- HASSanna.hamilton@education.wa.edu.au
Tim HillTeacher - HASSTimothy.Hill@education.wa.edu.au
Scott JohnstonTeacher - HASSscott.johnston@education.wa.edu.au
Ashley LloydTeacher - HASSashley.lloyd@education.wa.edu.au
Sarah SmithTeacher - HASSSarah.Kennedy@education.wa.edu.au
Gillian WallaceTeacher - HASSgillian.wallace@education.wa.edu.au
Health & Phys Ed.
Darren RussellCurriculum Team Leader - HPEDarren.Russell@education.wa.edu.au
Marvin AlvarengaTeacher - HPEmarbin.alvarengadiaz@education.wa.edu.au
Jade CarmodyTeacher - HPE & Year Coordinator - Year 9Jade.Carmody@education.wa.edu.au
Andrew HealeyTeacher - HPEAndrew.Healey2@education.wa.edu.au
Zac HunterTeacher - HPE zachary.hunter@education.wa.edu.au
Paul JohnstonTeacher - HPE & Year Coordinator - Year 9Paul.Johnston@education.wa.edu.au
Bianca LoganTeacher - HPEbianca.Dejesus@education.wa.edu.au
Kris KennedyTeacher - HPE & Cricket AcademyKristopher.Kennedy@education.wa.edu.au
Joshua MorrisTeacher - HPE joshua.morris2@education.wa.edu.au
Emily SharpTeacher - HPEEmily.Sharp2@education.wa.edu.au
James SammutTeacher - HPE & Year 12 Coordinator james.sammut@education.wa.edu.au
Shane SharmaTeacher - HPE & Year 10 Cordinatorshane.sharma@education.wa.edu.au
Leah SmithTeacher - HPELeah.smith@education.wa.edu.au
Jennifer TomlinTeacher - HPEjennifer.tomlin@education.wa.edu.au
Aaron WheelerTeacher - HPEaaron.wheeler@education.wa.edu.au
Mathematics
Belinda MillerCurriculum Team Leader - MathematicsBelinda.Miller@education.wa.edu.au
David CaseTeacher - Mathematicsdavid.case@education.wa.edu.au
Mason CraigTeacher - Mathematicsmason.craig@education.wa.edu.au
Jillian D'SouzaTeacher- Mathematicsjillian.dsouza@education.wa.edu.au
Clem EvansTeacher - MathematicsClem.Evans@education.wa.edu.au
Kathleen FarmerTeacher - MathematicsKathleen.Farmer@education.wa.edu.au
Sarah JamesTeacher - Mathematicssarah.james@education.wa.edu.au
Stephanie KeenTeacher - Mathematicsstephanie.keen@education.wa.edu.au
Nine` LabuschagneTeacher - Mathematicsnine.labuschagne@education.wa.edu.au
Alexandria LathamTeacher - Mathematicsalexandria.latham@education.wa.edu.au
Magdeline LumTeacher - Mathematicsmagdeline.lum@education.wa.edu.au
Adam MorganTeacher - MathematicsAdam.Morgan@education.wa.edu.au
Travis PowerTeacher - Mathematicstravis.power@education.wa.edu.au
Abigail StephensonTeacher - Mathematicsabigail.stephenson@education.wa.edu.au
Hamilton StottTeacher - Mathematicshamilton.stott@education.wa.edu.au
Brad SummersTeacher - Mathematicsbrad.summers@education.wa.edu.au
James WilsonTeacher - Mathematicsjames.wilson@education.wa.edu.au
Science
Erin BakerCurriculum Team Leader and Teacher - ScienceErin.Baker@education.wa.edu.au
Rosie BruceTeacher - Sciencerosaslyn.bruce@education.wa.edu.au
Damian BullerTeacher - ScienceDamian.Buller@education.wa.edu.au
Damian ChandlerTeacher - Science
Earl ClarkeTeacher - Scienceearl.clarke@education.wa.edu.au
Mark CouzensTeacher - ScienceMark.Couzens@education.wa.edu.au
David DurejaTeacher - Sciencepankraj.dureja@education.wa.edu.au
Lauren StuartTeacher- Sciencelauren.stuart@education.wa.edu.au
Craig ThompsonTeacher - ScienceCraig.Thompson@education.wa.edu.au
Jo TregonningTeacher - ScienceJo.Tregonning@education.wa.edu.au
Jessica TrussTeacher - ScienceJessica.Truss@education.wa.edu.au
Coralee WestphalTeacher - Sciencecoralee.westphal@education.wa.edu,.au
Jessica WilkinsTeacher - Sciencejessica.wilkins@education.wa.edu.au
Rebecca ReevesLaboratory Technician
Terri StaiteLaboratory Technician
Technologies
John MatthewsTechnologies - Curriculum Team Leaderjohn.matthews@education.wa.edu.au
Lucy BarendseTeacher - Technologieslucy.barendse@education.wa.edu.au
David BennettTeacher - TechnologiesDavid.Bennett2@education.wa.edu.au
Johan BesterTeacher - Technologiesjohan.bester@education.wa.edu.au
Simon EntwistleTeacher - Design & TechnologySimon.Entwistle@education.wa.edu.au
Johannah FrancTeacher - Technologies & HASSJohannah.Franc@education.wa.edu.au
Andrew GlendenningTeacher - Technologiesandrew.glendenning@education.wa.edu.au
Ryan GraefeTeacher - Technologiesryan.graefe@education.wa.edu.au
Kaila HarrisonTeacher - Technologieskaila.harrison@education.wa.edu.au
Greg HartTeacher - TechnologiesGregery.Hart@education.wa.edu.au
Susannah PolakTeacher - Technologiessusanna.polak@education.wa.edu,.au
Sheridan RobinsonTeacher - Technologiessheridan.robinson@education.wa.edu.au
Tamara SheldonTeacher - TechnologiesTamarra.Sheldon@education.wa.edu.au
Bonnie SvendsenTeacher - TechnologiesBonnie.Svendsen@education.wa.edu.au
David WallenbornTeacher - Technologiesdavid.wallenborn@education.wa.edu.au
Holly DoustFood Technology Assistant
CozFood Technology Assistant
Kirsty Farrance-BallFood Technology Assistant
Sheila WilkinsonFood Technology Assistant
Senior School
Anthony PittmanSenior School ManagerAnthony.pittman@education.wa.edu.au
Lynn Ruiz-CaleroSenior School Supportlynn.ruiz-calero@education.wa.edu.au
Melinda SimichVET/WPL ManagerMelinda.Simich@education.wa.edu.au
Cathy ColemanVET/WPL Supportcathy.coleman@education.wa.edu.au
Jodie CornhillWorkplace Learning Officerjodie.cornhill@education.wa.edu.au
Student Services
Rosie TaylorStudent Services ManagerRose.Ann.Taylor@education.wa.edu.au
Angela CowgillDefence Force Mentorangela.cowgill@education.wa.edu.au
Jamie GaskinReceptionistjamie.gaskin@education.wa.edu.au
Leah HeatleyEnrolmentleah.heatley@education.wa.edulau
Leigh McintoshYouth WorkerLeigh.mcintosh@education.wa.edu.au
Vanessa BirkinshawSchool Psychologistvanessa.birkinshaw@education.wa.edu.au
Tracy BriantNurse
Sarah WillaimsNurse
Allison EdwardsChaplainallison.edwards@education.wa.edu.au
Year Coordinators
Rebecca DonohueYear Coordinator - Year 7rebecca.donohue@education.wa.edu.au
Emma BlakemoreYear Coordinator - Year 8emma.blakemore@education.wa.edu.au
Jade CarmodyYear Coordinator - Year 9Jade.Carmody@education.wa.edu.au
Shane SharmaYear Coordinator - Year 10Shane.Sharma@education.wa.edu.au
Tara ArmstrongYear Coordinator - Year 11tara.armstrong@education.wa.edu.au
James SammutYear Coordinator - Years 12James.Sammut@education.wa.edu.au