Our Staff

We have appointed enthusiastic and passionate staff who are committed to providing an appropriate environment in which all members of the college community can succeed and thrive.  Each brings with them a committed and innovative approach to create a positive and respectful community for the young people of Baldivis.

To contact members of staff you can either telephone the main reception on (08) 9523 3600 or send an email to baldivis.sc@education.wa.edu.au

Staff Photo at the Year 11 Dinner Dance 2016

 

Executive
Keith SvendsenPrincipal
Alison ParoloAssociate Principal
Justine ColeDeputy Principal - Years 10 & 11
Vicki ForthDeputy Principal - Years 7 & 12
Amanda LetchDeputy Principal - Year 8 & 9
Administration
Gail BrennanReceptionist
Paris DuffieldSchool Officer
Tracy GschwendtnerExecutive Assistant/
Marketing & Media
Leah HeatleyFinance and Human Resources
Raelyne HumphreysEnrolments
Gary IllichFacilities Manager
Cathy JonesPurchasing/Accounts
Ayesha KorljanRelief Coordinator/Human Resource Officer
Sarah MartinSchool Officer Year 8 & 9
Annette MalazianAccounts Receivable
Cara MaxwellSchool Officer Year 7 & 12
Cathy McGuireStudent Attendance Officer
David MalazianGroundsmen
Rachael O'NeillSchool Officer Year 10 & 11
Kiefer SvendsenGroundsmen
Network Support
Shane BurgoyneNetwork Support
Israel Vazquez AlvarezNetwork Support
Library Services
Linda GordonLibrary Officer
Arts
Kristy GrayCurriculum Team Leader - The Arts
Katie BarlowTeacher - Arts
Joanne BranchTeacher- Arts
Peter ChengTeacher - Arts
Frank HobbsTeacher- Arts
Tyffanie JohnsonTeacher- Arts
Caen NewlandTeacher- Arts
Michael SurjanTeacher - Arts
Tristan WardTeacher- Arts
Curriculum Support
Simon PurcellCo-Ordinator Autism Program
Sarah Ah QuineEducation Assistant
Michelle BakerEducation Assistant
Debbie BallardEducation Assistant
Janene CardwellEducation Assistant
Angela CowgillEducation Assistant
Helen FilipekEducation Assistant
Keegan FilipekEducation Assistant
Alison FosterEducation Assistant
Leanne GavinEducation Assistant
Stacey LackEducation Assistant
Autism SLP
Emilie LewisTeacher Autism SLP
Roy LillimagiEducation Assistant
Autism SLP
Kay LongdenAutism SLP/Literacy Support
Dianne McLeanEducation Assistant
Nicole MinchinEducation Assistant
Autism SLP
Bethan NewmanEducation Assistant
Michelle NewmanEducation Assistant
Ranae ParkesEducation Assistant
Hayley PracasEducation Assistant
Autism SLP
Joanne RoadhouseEducation Assistant
Tracey SimpsonEducation Assistant
Maths
Emma-Lee SmithEducation Assistant
Alec SmithEducation Assistant
Andy SmithEducation Assistant
Debra SteeleEducation Assistant
Deone TealeEducation Assistant
Bridget ThorleyEducation Assistant
Autism SLP
Jade TurnerEducation Assistant
Tammy WilliamsEducation Assistant
James WilsonTeacher Autism SLP
English
Angela TeasdaleCurriculum Team Leader - English
Tara ArmstrongTeacher - English & Year 7 Co-ordinator
Brendan FallonTeacher - English
Jorji PowerTeacher - English
Tori HortonTeacher - English
Angela LuveraTeacher - English
Guga RajaTeacher - English
Samantha SaundersTeacher - English
Christopher StephensonTeacher - English
Abby StevensTeacher - English
Johnathon SweeneyTeacher - English
Dean WallaceTeacher - English
HASS
Natasha CheaterCurriculum Team Leader - HASS
Emma BlakemoreTeacher - HASS & Year 10 Co-ordinator
Todd BrennanTeacher - HASS
Amy BrownTeacher - HASS
Carla Da TrindadeTeacher - HASS
Jacob DoddsTeacher - HASS
Alison FlockhartTeacher - HASS
Johannah FrancTeacher - HASS
Tessa HarrisTeacher - HASS
Scott JohnstonTeacher - HASS
Karl LenzTeacher - HASS
Jane LoncarTeacher - HASS
Ashley LloydTeacher - HASS
Gillian WallaceTeacher - HASS
Health & Phys Ed.
Kris KennedyCurriculum Team Leader - HPE
Marvin AlvarengaTeacher - HPE
Claire BakerTeacher HPE & Year 11 Co-ordinator
Andrew HealeyTeacher - HPE
Zac HunterTeacher - HPE
Emilie LewisTeacher - HPE
Joshua MorrisTeacher - HPE
Emily SharpTeacher - HPE
James SammutTeacher HPE & Year 8 Co-ordinator
Shane SharmaTeacher HPE & Year 12 Co-ordinator
Cassie SummersTeacher - HPE
Andrew SummertonTeacher - HPE
Jennifer TomlinTeacher - HPE
Brandon TrussTecaher - HPE
Mathematics
Belinda MillerCurriculum Team Leader - Mathematics
Clem EvansTeacher- Mathematics & Year 9 Co-ordinator
Sarah JamesTeacher - Mathematics
Stephanie KeenTeacher - Mathematics
Adam MorganTeacher - Mathematics
Magdeline ParlevlietTeacher - Mathematics
Travis PowerTeacher - Mathematics
Joanne RustTeacher - Mathematics
Hamilton StottTeacher - Mathematics
Brad SummersTeacher - Mathematics
James WilsonTeacher - Mathematics
Coralee WestphalTeacher - Mathematics
Science
Erin BakerCurriculum Team Leader and Teacher - Science
Cruise BrandonLaboratory Technician
Damian BullerTeacher - Science
Earl ClarkeTeacher - Science
Alaska DalyTeacher - Science
Josh DeCerffTeacher - Science
Alana SummerhayesTeacher - Science
Craig ThompsonTeacher - Science
Jessica TrussTeacher - Science
Jessica WilkinsTeacher - Science
Rebecca ReevesLaboratory Technician
Terri StaiteLaboratory Technician
Technologies
John MatthewsTechnologies - Curriculum Team Leader
Johan BesterTeacher - Technologies
Andrew GlendenningTeacher - Technologies
Kaila HarrisonTeacher - Technologies
Greg HartTeacher - Technologies
Phil HullandTeacher - Technologies
Sheridan RobsonTeacher - Technologies
Tamara SheldonTeacher - Technologies
Michelle SimpsonTeacher - Technologies
Bonnie SvendsenTeacher - Technologies
John WarrenTeacher - Technologies
Corinne DouglasFood Technology Assistant
Kirsty Farrance-BallFood Technology Assistant
Sheila WilkinsonFood Technology Assistant
Senior School
Heather RetsonSenior School Support
Tania ByrnesVET/WPL Manager
Nicolle HoweVET/WPL Support
Jodie CornhillVET Officer
Student Services
Rosie TaylorStudent Services Manager
Angela CowgillDefence Force Mentor
Allison EdwardsChaplain
Jamie GaskinSchool Officer
Rita LustedAboriginal Cultural Officer
Leigh McintoshYouth Worker
Vanessa BirkinshawSchool Psychologist
Tracy BriantNurse
Sarah WilliamsNurse
Year Coordinators
James SammutYear Coordinator - Year 9
Clem EvansYear Coordinator - Year 10
Emma BlakemoreYear Coordinator - Year 11
Clare BakerYear Coordinator - Year 12
Tara ArmstrongYear Coordinator - Year 8